Support Us

Live Release Impact


Here is where you can find the specific statistics regarding our life saving mission. We have maintained an approximate 99% live release rate since inception- and we aim to continue this exceptional rate!

Data is calculated using statistics from our database (Petpoint) and the (Maddie’s Fund) Shelter Animals Count calculations.

Animals On Hand50107697265281880
Animal Intake39324536231434535726819181
Animals Adopted35927829329931026924017071
Animals Other Live Outcome558658730
Animals Died/ Other1279640202
Animals Euthanized041399210
Animals On Hand End625010765726528188

Total Animals Adopted: 2299

Total Animals Euthanized (to alleviate suffering or for unsafe behavior): 29

Live Release Rate: 99%

 Posted by at 7:12 pm